I wish this thing between us will remain forever. Having random talks, laughs or even random tears while having each other.

Wednesday, November 25, 2009


I heard dis thing...dey said:

Study is so boring, anything and everything can be more fun den studying. Onlining, counting hairs on ur dad's balding head and LISTENING TO FLY.FM...Woot..woot
But it is not fun wen u fail ur papers. Aww..so study now people and enjoy fly.fm later...lol..

Dat statement is so true wei...anything and everything can be more fun den studying...other den counting ur dad's balding head...coz my dad's hair is super lot and its like dis

now u get wat i mean??? wish me luck...^^

Moral value

Once upon a day, there was this young boy named Aaron. He is a very youthful, cheerful and energetic boy. He is smart and active in his sports too.

One day, he saw a beautiful young lady of his age. His heart started to pump very very fast and he starts to blush too. He quickly ran away and hid himself away from her. He then asked himself y did he do that. Few weeks later, he saw her again and he did the same thing. He asked his best friend if that is love. They told him to muster up his courage and go tell her his feelings towards her. He saw her again the very next day and he walked up to her and decided to know her well. They exchanged their phone numbers and started chatting with each other.

Times passed by quickly and now the girl has fallen in love wit him too. So one day, Aaron decided to tell her his feelings. And she accepted Aaron's love. Years later, they broke up with each other because the girl was cheating on Aaron. Or so it was.

Aaron's life cam crushing down after they broke up. He does not smile anymore. He did badly in his exams. He even starts to play truant. Until one day, one of his friend came up to him and told him about her feeling. He told the girl that she is not suitable with him. He is too guilty and do not go well wit her. Days later, Aaron's body was found right in front of his ex's house.

Moral of the story is do not get into a relationship at this age as it will spoil your life......

Lucky day

As de titlte said it all..today is really my lucky day...i got lots of happy stuff happening to me la..and in a few incidents..haha

Incident 1:

As i was cleaning my bedroom(changing de bed sheets,mopping de floor and stuff la). Suddenly i got a message from Maxis...and guess wat..i got RM3 from dem for no apparent reason..lol

Incident 2:

While i was playing DoTA, i managed to own de opponent wit sum joker whom i don noe dat well...lol...lucky eh??

Incident 3:

I jus realised my wallet got more money den im supposed to hav.....lol...wat a miracle

Tuesday, November 24, 2009

New Moon

Weee~ cant beliv New Moon is finally comin out dis Thursday...im gonna watch it wit frens nex friday..which is like errr....10 MORE DAYS....gahh...cant wait for it...am wishing dat i could at least call a gurl to go out wit me la since it is half romance movie ma....dang...victor stop wishing la and start calling people...lol

nth else to say..shall sign off

Sunday, November 22, 2009



1. Vick
2. Victor
3. Fatty
4. Cow


1. 9th September
2. New Year
3. Christmas
4. Chinese New Year


1. Chat
2. Watch videos
3. Online
4. Drink


1. Going out and have fun
2. Online
3. Play games
4. Shopping


1. A guy
2. A gurl
3. Another guy
4. Another gurl


1. Money
2. Fon
3. Laptop
4. Clothes


1. Sleep!
2. Online
3. Eat
4. Dota


1. Japan
2. Canada
3. USA
4. London


1. Milo ice
2. Ice Lemon Tea
3. 100+
4. Chocolate drinks


1. Dust
2. Air
3. Microorganisms
4. Fon??


1. Black
2. White
3. Pink
4. Purple


1. Shopping complex
2. McDonalds
3. Church
4. Anywhere but my house


1. My com
2. Human
3. Secret
4. Someone la


1. Fon
2. Laptop
3. My bed
4. My Food


1. Sumone
2. Sumgurl
3. Sumguy
4. Noone


1. Bored
2. Nth else left to do
3. Got tagged
4. .....


1. Christina
2. Becky
3. Mayyie
4. Celest
5. Greg
6. Queenie
7. Anyone
8.No one
9. Sum one
10. Everyone

Monday, November 16, 2009


OMG...i cant believe im seriously still up rite now wit my tiredness and like few hours of sleep recently..mayb i cant sleep coz of sum things dat has been happening to me drastically since a few days back la...i dunno y la..God seems to be testing me to my real max at dis time..though i may seem happy at times..but deep down inside..i jus am hurting badly...sumtimes i wish i can be like a small kid la..living my life as innocent as ever and not knowing a thing and don hav to feel stress nor hurt...mayb i will get hurt la..coz din get de toys i wanted...lol...but i guess i cant turn de time back don i??Unless suddenly my small and tiny brain starts to tink and suddenly manage to cre8 sum time machine out of luck and den travel back..but i will still be stuck in dis body of mine...haha...so i guess it won happen den...

Deep down inside me rite now..i reli feel like bursting rite now...been holding back on my tears for quite sum time edi..so like..it may burst anytime real soon...but i will try to control it till it bursts...been hurting my heart for such a long time..i wonder wen my heart can like be back like las time...and here i want to say sry for those whom i hav hurt unintentionally or purposely...so so sry yeah


1. What have you been doing recently?
On9 and camps...and also sleep and eat..as usual

2. Do you ever turn your handphone off?
real seldom..oni wen necessary

3. What happened at 10am today?
still sleeping

4. When did you last cry?
few days back

5. Believe in Fate/Destiny?

6. What do you want in life now?
Str8 a for PMR and a happier life

7. Do you carry an umbrella when it rains or just put up your hood?

8. What's your favourite thing to do on bed ?
Sleep..chat and text msg

9. What bottoms are you wearing now?
normal ones la

10. What are the nicest things in your inbox?
its empty rite now...jus oni delete it..haha

11. Do you tend to make relationships complicated?
i don tink so

12. Are you wearing anything borrowed from anyone?

13. What was the last movie you caught?
surrogates...freaking old..i noe

14. What are you proud of?
proud of staying up dis late doing tags

15 . What does the oldest text msg in your inbox says and who is it from?
nth..its empty rite now

16. What was the last song you sang out loud?
love story

17. Do you have any nicknames?
vick..vicky...vickito...and pig

18. What does the newest text msg says and who is it from?
nth also

19. What time did you go to sleep last night?
real early...11 plus

20. Are you currently happy?

21. Who gives you the best advice?
my teacher...owe her lots

22. Do you eat whipped cream straight from the can?
nope...dats err..sumthing real bizarre for me

23. Who do you talked to on phone last night?
las nite ah...no one

24. Is something bugging you right now?
i guess so

25. Who is the last person to make you laugh?
myself..i laugh at my own lame jokes...cool^^

26. Do you like yourself?
a lil bit

27. You want $5 or $10?
i wan 1ooooooooooooo$

28. Do you think you are stupid sometimes?
super stupid to be precise

29. Who is your best best best fren?
err...les see....bro i guess

30. What will you do if you like that girl?
get close to he and noe her more

31. Who are your favourite stars?
err...not sure la

32. You hate your mother sometimes in some ways?
at times la

33. Do you had even stead before?

34. What type of girl do you like?

35. Now are you single/attached?

Pass this tag to 10 people !
2.brian lai
4.evelyn tan
7.hui xin
8.massuelyn lim
9.may yie

1. Would you date number 5?
yeah gua...haha

2. Number 2 just got in a car crash. How do you react?
NOOO..my wifey

3. You see number 9 with your boy/girlfriend.

4. You come home and your room has been ransacked by number 4.
i will start bashing her up and shout for help...lol..jus kidding..ill ask..nid any help to find things?

5. Number 1 is acting weird
he nids help

6. Numbers 3 and 8 decide to give 10 a haircut
OMG...i cant imagine de outsome

7. Number 7 just got tickets for him/her and ask you to go to a concert.
sure..i will luv to go

8. Number 10 takes you to a bar
noth of us cant enter also...lol

9. Number 4 has to move to the other side of the world.
catch u later...lol

10. You and number 8 are being chased by the cops for an unknown reason.
i will stop de car...and den...tell de cops dey are after de wrong person

11. Number 5 asks you out to dinner.

12. Number 9 and you are sitting on a bus.
walks over and sit together and start chatting...as if i dare

13. Number 6 calls you in the middle of the night because he/she can't sleep.
chat wit her la..since i don sleep also

14. Your walking with someone and number 6 runs up and tackles you to the ground from behind.
dat will never ever happen

15. Number 1 is crying one day and you ask him/her why and it seems their boy/girlfriend has dumped them.
err...giv him sum advice???

16. Number 2 offers to bake you a meal. As you sit in the other room, the kitchen is suddenly aflame.
runs in and den scream like a gurl

17. Number 4 comes to your door one day holding a koala.
cool...grab de koala and den slam de door

18. Number 4 just got you an X-Box
ooo...get de xbox and start playing and den forget bout her

19. Number 9 challenges you to a children's card game!
sure la i lose..haha

20. Number 1 thinks he/she's overweight.
OMG...ur so thin wei..and u say ur overweight???

21. Number 7 looks lonely!
talk to her i guess

22. Number 2 asks you rudely to go leave her/him alone.
leave him alone den

23. Numbers 5 and 3 decide to throw a surprise party for you.
ooo..walks in and faint de moment dey say 'surprise!'

24. Number 6 decide to dye their hair black.
ooo..don waste money on it la...wasting..ur hair colour now is nicer..haha

25. Number 2 tells you he/she is going to go out for a while, and then later you hear about a shooting where 2 went.
go out...see him and runs over

26. You catch number 9 by him/herself, crying.
go and comfort her??
27. Numbers 1 , 3 , 5, and 6 all tackle you at once!
ooo...fun..so nice

Sunday, November 15, 2009

Form 3 HFK 2009 Camp

Our camp was on de 14th of November(Saturday). All of us are required to gather in de church by 7.15 am on dat day. So I decided to reach dere by 6.45 and I managed to do dat. Saw few frens. Talked around and den called Branden(speakers) and asked him to come fast. Den after 10 minutes like dat saw him and den said hi and he told me he wans to go say hi to 'Mom'. So i like ok la. Den all of us wen in de bus and den we had our breakfast in de bus(wasted my time cooking my own breakfast). Den after like 45 minutes, Russell suddenly nid to use de gent's and so wat we did was get a toilet break Haiz. Den we reached our destination which is Methodist Centre, PD at around 9.30 la. Den put pur bags den we started our very first session. Marcus talked to us bout de history of church and brought to our realisation bout de importance of Gos to us. It was real deep and mos of us was like trying to understand it. So he kept on like making it easier for us and things like dat. Poor him la. Den It is followed by Branden wit de talk bout saints and angels la. He told us bout sum saints and how holy dey were wen dey r still alive. Den he talked to us bout Sephyrum and angels and more. It was rather interesting coz i've never a talk bout it be4. Den we had our games, All ice-breaking games la. As though we nid it coz we noe each other for so long edi la. Nevertheless, we still had fun knowing each other more la. Den comes my favourite part, which is lunch^^. After lunch we had another session bout sins. Both Branden and Marcus talked to us bout de 7 most deadly sins and after dat we break into de group of boys and girls so dat we can ask any question we wanted to. Den wen into our room and we played football in front on de hall. Suddenly outcomes de owner and told us not to play dere. After dat we decided to hang out in de canteen and dats when we saw de gurls playing UNO. Den we all also go disturb la. But damn poor Alex la. Her cards were like being spied all de time by us. Wahahaha. Den we took our dinner at around 7. And after dat, we played 'pepsi cola'.

Den we had sum healing stuff, and dere i go again. I dropped another time. Lol. Den de washing of de feet. We hav to wash de feet of those whom we hav hurt be4 or those whom hav hurt us be4. So I wen round de whole hall washing people's feet and hugging people. Den after dat we had de night session. So we all basically blast de whole hall wit music and danced around la. Den stopped and everyone dere wen to Brendan's room and den he told us stories. Wen i was on de bed. I basically stretched my leg and den people starts to put deir leg on top of my leg. Boys and girls also do it. Haiz. De most at a time was 10 legs. Lol. Den all decided to go to sleep since it is edi 3.30 dat time. Walked de gurls to de dorm den headed str8 to de dorm. Den suddenly, Laurina called me and told me dat she got locked outside wit Andrea. So i pulled Marcus along and we planned to stay awake de whole time until de room is open la. Fortunately, Karissa's itchy leg decided to go out for a while so dey were saved. So do me and Marcus. Lol. Headed back to de dorm and den had a guy's talk wit Russell and Michael and den crashed str8.

I woke up at 6.30. Im de earliest in de dorm to wake up. Den tried to wake Russell up but i oni manage to wake him up after 6.45. Den had our bath and mos of us were freezing in de washroom. Its super cold wei dat time. Den wen for our breakfast and den we had a stroll along de beach. Wen dere and threw sum stones and skipped it a few times. Den ran along de beach wit Russell and den we wen back home. Wen I was at de beach. I dunno y i felt dis sudden emo. So i wen emo wen i was at de beach. Den had our very last session and den we shared our thought of de camp and den wen to pack and prepare for de Mass and den wen on bus. Wen im on de bus, I slept str8.Reached Kajang at about 12.45. Which means we hav around 15 minutes be4 Mass. Den saw de Lavene after Mass. She asked me sum rather personal question. Den had sum gathering at de breakfast corner. Chit chat a while and wen back home. Lol

Tuesday, November 10, 2009


Well..its so obvious dat dis lil tiny word is being used widely in de conversation rite now for no reason. Well i don remember see-ing de word frenemy in my 3 kg dictionary jus nex to me but nevermind, i shall check it again*checking*....ding....yup..its not in dere. Haha.

To me personally, i tink dat frenemy is sumthing like err...dat person is ur friend but he/she is now ur enemy..but u guys are competing healthly.

But dere are so many meanings of it. Sum is like frenemy means dey were once ur frens but now ur enemy due to sum unknown reason. Or mayb dey were ur enemy but dey suddenly become ur fren but ur u still wanna take precaution steps so dey are called frenemy...i reli dunno la...its reli up to u guys to decide wats de meaning of frenemy...i shall sign off for now..wahahaha

Friday, November 6, 2009


Today i wen for de altar servers training la..after dat chat wit John and Joshua...after dat saw christina den i help to do de board la...do halfway wen to czip lee to get sum stuff...after dat wen out hav a 'walk'...after dat wen makan....lol..so fast le...makan dat time around 2 la...finish makan at around 3-.-'...slow le...well we were chatting and cam whoring like crazy...so yeah lo....had a great day...haha